Regular or Plus Size Paw Print Pad? Compare the Two Listed Dimensions
Paw Print Pad Kit - Clean Touch Inkless Ink Pad for Pets, Dogs & Cats featured in Regular or Plus Size Paw Print Pad? Compare the Two Listed Dimensions

Regular or Plus Size Paw Print Pad? Compare the Two Listed Dimensions

Regular is listed as 3.75 × 2.25 inches (9.5 × 5.7 cm), while Plus Size is 4.725 × 2.95 inches (12 × 7.5 cm). Plus Size is 2.5 cm longer and 1.8 cm wider by the metric figures on the product page.

Paw Print Pad Kit in the active product image
The live selector offers Regular and Plus Size.

The side-by-side size readback

OptionInchesCentimetres
Regular3.75 × 2.259.5 × 5.7
Plus Size4.725 × 2.9512 × 7.5
Listed difference0.975 × 0.702.5 × 1.8

These are the listing’s pad dimensions. They should not be relabelled as a guaranteed printable area or a promise that a particular paw will produce a complete impression.

Size, colour and bundle are three different selectors

The Paw Print Pad Kit - Clean Touch Inkless Ink Pad for Pets, Dogs & Cats page also lists Black, Pink, Blue and Green, plus 2-, 4-, 6- and 8-pack bundles. A complete cart readback therefore has three parts:

size + colour + bundle

For example, “Plus Size + Blue + 4 Pack” records the chosen dropdown values. It does not establish four successful prints or any chemical or preservation property.

Use the dimensions to frame the question

The prior pet-product measurement guide explains the general comparison method. For this exact product, compare the two stated pad sizes with the dimensions required for the planned paper or display, then follow the supplied product instructions for use.

Back to the blog title

Cart

loading